SCHEDULE

Listed times are EASTERN TIME ZONE

Monday, June 8

12:30 pm Welcome! Meet the Faculty

1-1:50 Feldenkrais with Dr. Mark Erickson

2-3 Body Mapping with Amy Likar and Kelly Wilson

3:15-4:45 Masterclass with Carol Wincenc

  • Sooah Jeon - Martin Ballade

  • Sasha Tarassenko - Griffes Poem

  • Sarah DelBene - Gaubert Fantasie

5:00-5:30 Q&A with Jennifer Grim

Tuesday, June 9

1-1:50 Feldenkrais with Dr. Mark Erickson

2-3 Body Mapping with Amy Likar and Kelly Wilson

3:15-4:45 Masterclass with Jennifer Grim

  • Maria Osbourne - Taktakishvili, mvt. 1

  • Samantha Trentacoste - Reinecke Undine Sonata, mvts. 1 & 2

  • Brennan Robbins - Griffes Poem

5:00-5:30 Q&A with Christina Smith

Wednesday, June 10

1-1:50 Feldenkrais with Dr. Mark Erickson

2-3 Body Mapping with Amy Likar and Kelly Wilson

3:15-4:45 Masterclasses (in different online rooms)

Christina Smith

  • Daphne te Boekhorst - Ferroud Trois Pièces, mvts. 1 & 2 and Debussy Prélude

  • Aleksandra Tevdoska - Mozart, Concerto in G Major, mvt. 1, Leonore and Brahms 4 excerpts

  • Lauren Nicole Berg​ - Mozart, Concerto in D Major, mvt. 1

 

Carol Wincenc

  • Carina Geist - Périlhou Ballade

  • Kellie Henry - Excerpts: Harry Potter and Princess Leia's Theme

  • Addy DeBella - Nielsen Concerto, mvt. 1

5:00-5:30 Body Mapping Q&A with Amy Likar

Thursday, June 11

1-1:50 Feldenkrais with Dr. Mark Erickson

2-3 Body Mapping with Amy Likar and Kelly Wilson

3:15-4:45 Masterclasses (in different online rooms)

 

Jennifer Grim

  • Sooah Jeon - Bach, Sonata in C Major, BWV 1033

  • Smrithi Upadhyayula - Telemann Fantasia No. 2 in a minor

  • Jahshanti Henry - CPE Bach Sonata in a minor, mvts. 1 & 3


Christina Smith

  • John Ross - Mozart Concerto in G Major, mvt. 1, CPE Bach Sonata in a minor, mvt. 1
  • Heesoo Jeong - Mozart Concerto in D Major, mvt. 1 exposition & Boehm GRand Polonaise introduction

  • Slater Anton - Gaubert Fantasie

 

Carol Wincenc

  • Charlotte Strohl - Bach, Sonata in g minor, BWV 1020

  • Andrew Simmons - Ibert Pièce

  • Keshaun Dupree - Mozart Concerto in D Major, mvt. 1

 

5:00-5:30 Q&A with Mary Kay Fink

Friday, June 12

12:30-1 Q&A with Carol Wincenc

1-1:50 Feldenkrais with Dr. Mark Erickson

2-3 Body Mapping with Amy Likar and Kelly Wilson

Class Photo!

3:15-4:45 Masterclasses (in different online rooms)
 

Christina Smith

  • Sooah Jeon - Reinecke Concerto mvt. 1

  • Natalie Smith - Daphnis, Brahms 4, Mozart Concerto in G Major exposition mvts. 1 & 2

  • Jahshanti Henry - CPE Bach Sonata in a minor, mvts. 1 & 3

Carol Wincenc

  • Emily Olson - Shocker, Green Places, mvt. 1 Topiary

  • Deanna Buringrud - Nielsen Concerto, mvt. 1

  • Claire Park - Prokofiev, mvt. 1

 

Jennifer Grim

  • Emily Kim - Carmen Fantasie

  • Ruth Kasckow - Bach Sonata in E Major, BWV 1035, mvts. 1 & 2

  • Sarah Abrams - Feld Sonata, mvts 1 & 2

5-5:30 Special Guest! Seamus Egan

  • Grab a mocktail / cocktail and join us for a mini-concert and discussion with this iconic Irish flutist for our closing celebration!